← Back to proposal

Contracts & Events

Clients who already signed: contract, deposit and balance in one place.

Demo with sample data — nothing is saved.

Torres Family — Wedding

March 14, 2027 · 200 guests · Contract signed

Total$3,380
Deposit (30%) paid$1,014
Balance$2,366
Security deposit held$500

Next step: coordinate logistics (DJ, catering).

View contract

Client: Torres Family. Event: Wedding, March 14, 2027, 200 guests. Total $3,380. Deposit 30% ($1,014) paid. Balance $2,366 due 7 days before the event. Security deposit $500, returned after the event if there are no damages.

María González — Quinceañera

May 22, 2027 · 150 guests · Contract pending signature

Total$6,075
Deposit (30%) due$1,823
Balance$6,075

Next step: send contract for signature.

View contract

Client: María González. Event: Quinceañera, May 22, 2027, 150 guests. Total $6,075. Deposit 30% ($1,823) due at signing. Balance due 7 days before the event. Security deposit $500, returned after the event if there are no damages.

Ruiz Family — Family Gathering

June 12, 2027 · 100 guests · Date on hold

Total$3,500
DepositPending
Balance$3,500

Next step: confirm date and deposit.

View contract

No contract yet — date held while the family decides.

Created by Altavizion.